WinSpeed-1 2008 MIDWEST NATIONAL CLASSIC
Name: MIDWEST CLASSIC Station: Topeka KS Flown: 06/28/2008
Release: 06:15 Birds: 6010 Lofts: 448 States: 9 Mileage Classes: 6
Weather (Rel) P-CLOUDY, NW@3, 70 degrees (Arr) P-CLOUDY, W@15-25, 85 degrees
400 MILE CLASS BIRDS:_3205 LOFTS:_218 Diplomas:_44 Sections:_4
POS NAME BAND NUMBER CLR X ARRIVAL MILES TOWIN YPM SECT
1 CZYZ, BENN/20 3683 AU 07 CHI B H 14:27:42 460.068 00.00 1643.378 NI
2 Mrowca, Mi/52 7867 AU 05 CH BC H 14:11:40 444.441 00.41 1641.014 NI
3 CZYZ, BENNY 1623 IF 06 VIOC BC H 14:30:17 2/ 20 02.35 1634.807
4 Balis, Mar/18 150 AU 07 RRR BB C 14:02:16 433.492 03.00 1632.786 WI
5 ZITTLER, R/12 1129 AU 07 LCC NONE H 14:31:06 457.084 06.35 1621.556 NI
6 GARBACZ, W/38 563 AU 07 CHI BB H 14:28:31 454.254 07.02 1619.922 NI
7 MUCHA, MAR/20 270 AU 04 WDC BB H 14:16:37 442.219 08.01 1616.005 NI
8 HAWES, CAR/14 865 AU 06 TWTH SIL C 14:38:25 462.121 08.30 1615.624 NI
9 Mackenzie,/17 2014 AU 06 ER BCWF C 13:41:03 408.948 08.04 1613.604 NI
10 GACS, TONY/22 7550 AU 04 CHI BB:: C 14:40:25 462.830 09.43 1611.740 NI
11 Eckerle, K./9 757 AU 07 NIX BB H 14:49:38 469.881 11.24 1606.951 NI
12 OBRZUD, RY/15 6145 AU 04 CHI BB C 14:37:34 458.778 11.12 1606.700 NI
13 GARBACZ, WOJT 1617 AU 07 HAMM BB C 14:32:46 2/ 38 11.17 1606.097
14 Falk, Ken /18 1206 AU 02 RRR BC C 14:24:35 445.929 12.00 1603.068 WI
15 BARRETT, B/43 358 AU 07 NIX BCWF H 14:52:47 471.393 12.56 1602.314 NI
16 CONIAC, CO/31 15347 AU 06 ARPU BCWF H 14:46:52 465.885 12.54 1601.940 NI
17 Mrowca, Miech 7710 AU 05 CHI BB C 14:23:19 2/ 52 12.20 1601.863
18 Szczepanik/20 1107 AU 07 EHC BC C 14:34:30 454.171 13.06 1600.246 NI
19 Trujillo, /30 1127 AU 03 ER BB C 13:45:19 409.449 11.49 1600.219 NI
20 Herion, Da/24 375 AU 07 GAR BBP C 14:11:38 433.346 12.32 1600.159 WI
21 KALINOWSKI/34 4604 AU 05 CHI DC H 14:42:56 461.353 13.49 1598.636 NI
22 OBROCHTA, /14 15423 AU 07 ARPU BC H 14:39:35 457.762 14.21 1596.633 NI
23 Toth, John/18 4379 AU 06 CHI BC H 14:40:03 457.923 14.37 1595.771 NI
24 Toth, John 35013 AU 07 A BB H 14:40:06 2/ 18 14.40 1595.613
25 Eckerle, K. 2503 AU 07 LOLF BB H 14:54:43 2/ 9 16.29 1591.234
26 Simplot, G/31 289 AU 07 RRR BB H 13:58:45 419.072 14.56 1590.439 WI
27 COLE, BOB /25 821 AU 06 NIX BC C 14:44:55 460.662 16.33 1589.995 NI
28 Eckerle, K. 781 AU 07 NIX RED H 14:55:57 3/ 9 17.43 1587.467
29 CZYZ, BENNY 1278 AU 07 CHI B H 14:45:15 3/ 20 17.33 1586.856
30 PAJAK, CHE/21 408 AU 07 LV BC H 14:47:47 461.650 18.22 1584.499 NI
31 Waligora, /38 6053 AU 07 WRC BB C 14:31:35 446.230 18.41 1581.538 NI
32 GARBACZ, WOJT 2026 AU 06 CHI BB C 14:41:27 3/ 38 19.59 1578.534
33 GLUCHOWSKI/24 7958 AU 04 CHI BC H 14:51:00 462.130 21.03 1576.284 NI
34 BARRETT, B. 52 AU 06 NIX DKCK C 15:01:50 2/ 43 21.59 1574.790
35 Bodzianows/23 2775 AU 07 LOLF BB C 14:21:54 435.287 20.43 1573.434 NI
36 Waligora, Zyg 4072 AU 06 WRC BC C 14:34:28 2/ 38 21.34 1572.408
37 NOWAK, JOE/26 4462 AU 07 CHI BC C 14:52:51 462.365 22.40 1571.432 NI
38 CLARK, GAR/16 316 AU 02 TWTH BB C 14:27:31 438.678 22.43 1567.547 NI
39 Bradt, Har/22 6006 AU 06 MPRO BB C 14:25:03 436.303 22.47 1566.970 WI
40 CLARK, GARY 127 AU 04 TWTH BBWF C 14:28:01 2/ 16 23.14 1565.936
41 Simplot, Gary 386 AU 06 RRR BB C 14:06:07 2/ 31 22.18 1565.570
42 Warwick, Ta/5 2376 AU 05 LOLF SIL H 14:04:43 417.643 22.27 1564.829 NI
43 CLARK, GARY 47 AU 03 TWTH BB C 14:28:36 3/ 16 23.49 1564.085
44 Szuba, Zig/15 633 AU 07 CHI BC H 14:36:00 445.194 24.12 1563.955 NI
45 BARRETT, B. 429 AU 07 NIX BL H 15:07:14 3/ 43 27.23 1558.812
46 Bodzianowski, 554 AU 07 LOLF BB H 14:26:33 2/ 23 25.22 1558.549
47 GARBACZ, WOJT 8725 AU 05 CHI BC C 14:48:06 4/ 38 26.37 1558.086
48 JAMIESON, /32 718 AU 07 LCC NONE C 14:49:10 454.930 26.56 1557.276 NI
49 YOUNAN, SA/24 4579 AU 06 CHI GRZ C 15:01:25 465.429 27.56 1556.131 NI
50 YOUNAN, SAM 50 IF 07 SUNB BB C 15:02:01 2/ 24 28.33 1554.335
51 Nice, Rola/27 399 AU 07 NICE BLC C 14:38:54 444.906 27.25 1553.949 NI
52 Kopec, Jan/20 1041 AU 07 LCC NONE C 14:59:53 463.415 28.34 1553.934 NI
53 MOSTEK, WL/24 8206 AU 06 CHI BB H 14:58:10 461.547 28.51 1552.704 NI
54 Waligora, Zyg 6085 AU 07 WRC BC C 14:41:30 3/ 38 28.36 1550.573
55 Szczepanik, M 1032 AU 06 EHC DC C 14:50:35 2/ 20 29.11 1550.328
56 SIKORSKI, /15 9167 AU 06 CHI BC C 15:02:12 464.371 29.52 1550.261 NI
57 ROSLONIEC,/12 144 AU 04 CHI BBWF H 14:59:37 462.052 29.45 1550.132 NI
Page 2 400 mile class continued
58 Torres, Jr/13 233 AU 07 EHC DC C 14:36:50 441.870 28.36 1549.719 NI
59 GACS, TONY 47510 AU 06 ARPU BB:: C 15:01:23 2/ 22 30.41 1547.550
60 GLUCHOWSKI, M 4386 AU 05 CHI BB H 15:00:38 2/ 24 30.42 1547.375
61 BARRETT, B. 36 AU 06 NIX BB H 15:11:27 4/ 43 31.36 1546.559
62 Porter, Al/13 6163 AU 06 MPRO BB H 14:29:15 433.917 29.32 1545.157 WI
63 CICIO, VAS/19 193 AU 07 CHIF BB H 15:05:10 465.068 32.05 1543.890 NI
64 GACS, TONY 4222 AU 07 CHI BC:: H 15:03:11 3/ 22 32.29 1542.276
65 Neitzer, R/20 321 AU 04 LOLF BBP C 14:24:45 428.924 30.22 1541.437 NI
66 CLARK, GARY 136 AU 04 TWTH BB C 14:35:59 4/ 16 31.11 1541.061
67 FRITZ, KAR/20 97 AU 04 TWTH SIL C 14:38:29 440.703 31.31 1540.494 NI
68 SIKORSKI, MAR 8774 AU 06 CHI BCWF C 15:05:56 2/ 15 33.35 1539.385
69 ZITTLER, RON 747 AU 04 LCC NONE C 14:57:52 2/ 12 33.21 1538.545
70 Simplot, Gary 334 AU 04 SPW RED C 14:14:25 3/ 31 30.36 1538.465
71 Szuba, Ziggy 2002 AU 06 CHI RC C 14:44:24 2/ 15 32.36 1538.166
72 Smith, Terr/3 180 AU 06 LOLF BB C 14:13:50 418.237 30.54 1537.309 NI
73 Steinmeyer/55 894 AU 06 FWR DC H 14:36:36 437.816 32.42 1536.198 NI
74 Mrowca, Miech 6699 AU 07 WRC BC C 14:45:12 3/ 52 34.13 1533.157
75 Horwath, J/31 412 AU 03 AHPI DC C 14:32:05 432.881 33.28 1532.683 NI
76 Smith, Jeff/9 231 AU 04 RC RCH C 14:06:21 410.205 32.03 1531.637 NI
77 GEBALA, JR/17 134 AU 07 WE BB C 15:06:28 462.327 36.20 1531.028 NI
78 BARRETT, B. 991 AU 05 NIX BLCK H 15:17:18 5/ 43 37.27 1529.876
79 KOWALKOWSK/24 7250 AU 03 CHI BC:: C 15:06:56 462.293 36.49 1529.607 NI
80 REDUTA, WA/23 8226 AU 06 CHI SIL H 15:07:09 462.235 37.06 1528.787 NI
81 OBRZUD, RYSZA 737 AU 07 LV DC H 15:03:59 2/ 15 37.38 1526.433
82 PAJAK, CHESTE 8723 AU 06 CHI GRZ H 15:07:47 2/ 21 38.22 1525.019
83 Toke, Euge/30 1857 AU 05 WRC BC H 14:39:42 437.275 36.23 1524.875 NI
84 Toke, Eugene 1228 AU 06 LOLF BC C 14:39:46 2/ 30 36.27 1524.674
85 Szczepanik, M 1116 AU 07 EHC BB C 14:59:25 3/ 20 38.01 1524.215
86 Szczepanik, M 1136 AU 07 EHC BC C 14:59:25 4/ 20 38.01 1524.215
87 ZITTLER, RON 1120 AU 07 LCC NONE H 15:02:56 3/ 12 38.25 1523.779
88 OBROCHTA, JAN 24187 AU 04 A BC C 15:03:44 2/ 14 38.30 1523.709
89 Toke, Eugene 707 AU 07 JRC BB C 14:40:28 3/ 30 37.09 1522.562
90 CZYZ, BENNY 1216 AU 07 CHI B C 15:06:48 4/ 20 39.06 1522.529
91 CLARK, GARY 602 AU 06 TWTH BB C 14:42:12 5/ 16 37.24 1522.173
92 GLUCHOWSKI, M 199 AU 06 LCC WH H 15:09:34 3/ 24 39.37 1521.550
93 GLUCHOWSKI, M 10529 AU 06 J BC C 15:09:40 4/ 24 39.43 1521.265
94 KOWALKOWSKI, 4951 AU 07 CHI BB:: C 15:09:57 2/ 24 39.50 1520.962
95 CZECHURA, M/7 62070 AU 07 ARPU BBSP H 15:10:28 462.720 39.55 1520.869 NI
96 BUGDALSKI,/12 2210 AU 07 CHI BC C 15:02:55 456.099 39.28 1520.499 NI
97 KLIKUSZEWS/22 7317 AU 07 CHI BB H 15:11:59 463.834 40.13 1520.282 NI
98 YOUNAN, SAM 8558 AU 06 CHI BB C 15:14:26 3/ 24 40.58 1518.548
99 Horwath, Jim 4473 AU 06 WRC BC H 14:36:44 2/ 31 38.07 1518.478
100 OBRZUD, RYSZA 772 AU 07 LV BB C 15:06:46 3/ 15 40.25 1518.443
101 SMAGA, STA/11 5949 AU 07 CHI BC:: C 15:06:28 458.397 40.32 1518.023 NI
102 SKIBINSKI,/23 1836 AU 07 LV BC C 15:08:16 459.901 40.44 1517.806 NI
103 BARRETT, B. 353 AU 07 NXI BC C 15:22:00 6/ 43 42.09 1516.731
104 CZYZ, BENNY 1615 IF 06 VIOC BWF C 15:09:37 5/ 20 41.54 1514.536
105 GILLESPIE, /4 331 AU 07 NIX BB H 15:22:47 471.366 42.58 1514.443 NI
106 GLUCHOWSKI, M 5656 AU 03 CHI BC H 15:12:19 5/ 24 42.23 1513.743
107 Horwath, Jim 4221 AU 04 WRC WH H 14:38:29 3/ 31 39.52 1513.200
108 Toth, John 35063 AU 07 A BC C 15:07:40 3/ 18 42.14 1513.037
109 HAWES, CAROL 1350 AU 06 LCC BB C 15:13:22 2/ 14 43.27 1510.740
110 JAMIESON, DEA 134 AU 01 LCC NONE C 15:05:01 2/ 32 42.47 1510.705
111 Mrowca, Miech 1201 AU 06 LOLF DC H 14:53:19 4/ 52 42.20 1509.148
112 Szuba, Ziggy 7221 AU 07 I BB C 14:54:22 3/ 15 42.34 1508.648
113 KLIKUSZEWSKI, 605 AU 06 CHI BBSP H 15:16:09 2/ 22 44.23 1508.581
114 Smith, Jeff 15 AU 06 RPC BC C 14:13:42 2/ 9 39.24 1508.121
115 PITON, JOE/19 8230 AU 05 CHI RED C 15:11:35 459.765 44.13 1507.959 NI
116 JAMIESON, DEA 19055 AU 07 GHC NONE C 15:06:01 3/ 32 43.47 1507.860
117 HAWES, DOU/19 591 AU 03 LCC NONE C 15:14:28 462.121 44.33 1507.660 NI
118 GLUCHOWSKI, M 50156 AU 04 ARPU BC H 15:14:47 6/ 24 44.51 1506.826
119 Nice, Roland 88 AU 05 LOLF BC C 14:54:41 2/ 27 43.12 1506.754
120 GARBACZ, WOJT 1037 AU 07 CHI DCWF C 15:05:39 5/ 38 44.10 1506.568
----------Above are the top 3.7%, below are the first bird to each loft----------
Page 3 400 mile class continued
132 McElhaney, /6 2271 AU 06 FWR BC H 14:13:32 407.793 41.47 1499.851 NI
139 Young, Bob/48 627 AU 03 WRC BC H 14:52:42 440.174 46.17 1496.437 NI
140 CLARK, DREW/2 68 AU 03 TWTH BLK C 14:51:01 438.678 46.12 1496.217 NI
143 Reynolds, /10 134 AU 06 NIX DKCK H 15:11:16 455.657 48.16 1495.444 NI
148 PISZCZOR, /28 5321 AU 06 CHI BCSP H 15:18:46 460.602 50.28 1490.822 NI
149 Vanovermie/30 659 AU 04 FWR BB C 14:45:20 432.230 47.26 1490.604 NI
152 Hendren, R/19 1065 AU 07 RRR BC C 14:49:01 434.677 48.29 1488.339 WI
162 GUZIK, ZEN/15 6661 AU 04 CHI RED: H 15:20:40 460.655 52.19 1485.803 NI
170 HORVAT, RU/35 2635 AU 05 CHI BB C 15:29:49 466.435 55.16 1479.670 NI
176 Redmond, Ji/9 828 AU 07 ER SPL H 14:27:36 413.039 50.15 1475.688 NI
181 Braden, Da/28 132 AU 04 FWR BCSP H 14:35:56 419.153 52.02 1472.647 NI
183 GIERCZYNSK/48 3014 AU 07 CHI BCWF H 15:30:51 464.774 58.05 1471.630 NI
186 BROMLEY, DU/4 142 AU 05 STR BB H 14:02:51 390.929 49.10 1470.630 NI
192 Stone, Rus/13 706 AU 07 LOLF BB H 15:00:27 438.887 55.25 1470.025 NI
222 HAJDUGA, A/21 3503 AU 07 CHI BB H 15:27:18 457.163 01:02 1456.823 NI
223 Vega , En/21 4334 AU 06 FOYS BCK C 14:57:06 431.952 59.28 1456.143 NI
241 PANEK, TED/11 3177 AU 07 CHI BC C 15:33:48 459.264 01:06 1446.510 NI
263 MUCHA, KASH/4 339 AU 07 TWTH SIL C 15:16:20 442.219 01:07 1437.726 NI
265 Simplot, V/25 250 AU 07 RRR BBF C 14:44:27 416.088 01:03 1437.463 WI
280 Long, Roger/6 1592 AU 07 ER W H 14:41:42 412.157 01:05 1431.609 NI
304 Murray, Ja/17 609 AU 07 RRR BLKF C 14:52:45 418.607 01:09 1422.981 WI
--------------------------------- Above are 10 percent ------------------------
337 Peterson, /13 64 AU 03 LAX BB C 14:56:57 414.384 01:18 1397.292 WI
339 Wagner, Al/12 1364 AU 07 ER BPIE H 14:51:15 409.812 01:17 1397.131 NI
347 WEICHERT, Y/9 7115 AU 07 WRV BB 15:59:10 462.269 01:29 1392.743 WI
348 CRAIG, TOM/14 482 AU 07 STR BB C 14:33:47 394.602 01:16 1392.388 NI
359 Henneberry,/5 611 AU 07 RPC BB H 15:01:39 415.204 01:21 1387.521 NI
365 SAWICIKI, /35 4706 AU 06 WOW BC H 16:08:38 467.088 01:33 1384.819 WI
384 Byrski, Pa/32 153 AU 07 GW BB C 15:41:56 440.618 01:35 1367.863 WI
393 CZUDECKI, /15 453 AU 06 NIX BB C 16:10:20 459.917 01:42 1359.704 NI
407 Duff, Kent/18 4011 AU 06 RRP BBPD C 14:35:02 384.808 01:27 1354.433 MN
412 MILLER, CL/19 18 AU 04 RAM BC H 15:42:35 435.670 01:41 1350.910 NI
431 Olson, Gary/7 55 AU 04 LAX BC H 15:03:42 401.605 01:38 1336.911 WI
439 Murray, Br/15 1257 AU 07 RRR GR C 15:19:24 411.050 01:44 1328.891 WI
464 Melquist, /25 5255 AU 06 RRP BB C 14:46:36 381.357 01:43 1311.940 MN
467 ORTEGA, JOS/7 1218 AU 05 EHC DC H 16:09:22 441.742 02:01 1308.032 NI
472 McNeilus, /18 10650 AU 05 GHC BB C 14:40:34 375.157 01:43 1306.013 MN
482 Lind, Bill/16 569 AU 05 MRP BCK C 16:42:04 464.343 02:09 1303.281 WI
494 Mathson, G/20 275 AU 06 LAX DC H 15:57:56 429.837 02:02 1297.770 WI
499 Huggins, Ke/4 645 AU 06 FWR BB C 15:37:53 414.219 01:59 1295.160 NI
508 Kerns, Brad/9 64010 AU 06 ARPU BB C 15:50:44 421.843 02:03 1289.563 WI
510 VAN HELDEN,/1 759 AU 02 WRP BC C 16:46:55 462.952 02:16 1289.404 WI
517 MACALUS, F/10 7457 AU 07 VIK BC C 16:13:46 437.051 02:10 1284.623 MN
520 Winjum, Wa/11 6181 AU 07 RRP BC C 14:58:53 382.092 01:54 1283.649 MN
538 GOLLA, DAL/19 8351 AU 07 VIK BLCH H 16:15:11 434.708 02:14 1274.769 MN
539 Szaflarski/20 229 AU 06 MRP BB C 16:21:42 439.356 02:16 1274.544 WI
542 Bednarczyk,/7 380 AU 07 CIC UNKN H 16:49:29 459.230 02:22 1273.864 MN
565 SNAVELY, LY/8 7892 AU 07 RRP BC H 16:25:22 438.051 02:21 1263.113 MN
572 Pha, Vamen/14 322 AU 06 RCR BCP C 16:43:58 450.424 02:26 1260.395 WI
575 BJERKE, TOD/8 9117 AU 05 SSS BC H 15:50:04 411.289 02:14 1258.743 MN
576 Garcia, Sal/1 431 AU 04 LOLF BLSP C 15:59:58 417.749 02:17 1256.902 NI
584 Brandner, /26 824 AU 04 WRP DCP C 16:52:45 454.006 02:31 1252.922 WI
589 Macken, Ti/46 880 AU 04 MPC NONE H 15:16:28 384.229 02:09 1248.909 MN
594 HEGNER, GA/30 6051 AU 06 VIK BC C 16:23:52 431.667 02:26 1247.795 MN
604 BENNIS, SC/43 208 AU 07 DL BC C 15:55:28 410.426 02:20 1244.431 MN
612 Van Kirk, /11 3183 AU 06 GRR BB C 16:34:14 435.818 02:32 1238.693 WI
613 Rehberg, L/22 331 AU 05 WRP BB H 17:02:11 455.342 02:39 1238.292 WI
614 Stewart, Ha/2 1993 AU 06 LOLF WHT C 16:29:02 431.979 02:31 1238.202 NI
621 CLEMENTE, /15 629 AU 06 GOLD BB H 17:10:36 460.872 02:42 1237.230 MN
624 RUDOLPH, P/29 2134 AU 04 VIK BB H 16:30:50 432.548 02:32 1236.185 MN
627 Yang, Jim /4 14683 AU 07 I SLA C 16:36:41 436.383 02:34 1235.388 MN
631 Thiess, Arr/7 604 AU 06 RCR BC H 17:00:53 452.744 02:41 1233.705 WI
635 Lindbom, Ch/8 5017 AU 06 VIK 16:51:48 445.606 02:39 1231.574 WI
643 GOLDBERG, /19 1240 AU 02 TC BB H 16:27:38 427.558 02:34 1228.322 MN
Page 4 400 mile class continued
644 West, Glen /9 532 AU 05 RRP DC C 15:21:29 381.228 02:18 1227.779 MN
683 Alexander,/20 3163 AU 06 RRP BBWF C 15:26:49 380.889 02:23 1214.833 MN
695 Vance, Chuc/8 2736 AU 07 WRP DCP H 17:15:32 453.960 02:54 1209.583 WI
702 LEACH, LARR/9 6903 AU 07 GB BB C 16:49:31 435.560 02:48 1208.101 MN
709 GAMBINO, A/15 918 AU 02 MN BC C 16:49:29 433.802 02:49 1203.298 MN
712 XIONG, VINC/3 329 AU 07 APC DC H 16:50:03 433.773 02:50 1202.149 MN
716 Aguirre, Jo/5 263 AU 06 EHC DC C 16:58:25 438.887 02:53 1200.508 NI
721 KORAN, BOB/17 9131 AU 07 VIK BBWF C 17:05:43 443.367 02:55 1199.150 MN
737 Schulner, A/6 1338 AU 03 WOW BB C 17:35:36 460.345 03:07 1190.431 WI
742 XIONG, VIN/12 45793 AU 05 ARPU 17:19:29 448.454 03:04 1187.801 MN
744 HUEBSCH, MA/9 9048 AU 05 SSS DCWF C 16:36:23 419.052 02:52 1186.919 MN
745 DEMAIO, LO/12 70369 AU 04 ARPU BB C 16:55:46 432.077 02:58 1186.773 MN
747 HENNIG, VI/15 4220 AU 07 MPC BB C 17:08:21 440.521 03:01 1186.661 MN
751 Briggs, No/12 823 AU 06 CRF BC C 17:09:20 440.760 03:02 1185.538 MN
759 LAVELLE, T/16 7303 AU 05 TC BC C 16:50:51 427.090 02:58 1182.149 MN
768 Johnson, Ni/2 2540 AU 07 WRP BBWF 17:36:04 455.342 03:13 1176.687 WI
780 Neuman, Da/17 51 AU 07 LAX BBF 16:18:27 401.580 02:53 1171.234 WI
783 Putskey, Ho/4 469 AU 07 MRP WGR C 18:08:13 473.866 03:25 1169.357 WI
786 Fischer, Wa/4 231 AU 03 WRP SIL C 17:42:24 456.140 03:18 1167.889 WI
809 FARBER, JA/13 5473 AU 04 TC BC C 17:07:08 427.253 03:14 1153.085 MN
817 Bauerle, J/17 2231 AU 05 GRR BB C 17:20:41 434.410 03:20 1148.537 WI
827 LOWE, DON /9 8852 AU 03 VIK BC C 17:31:18 439.563 03:25 1143.899 MN
841 KNAPP, LEE/13 111 AU 07 JFL DC C 17:50:40 449.469 03:34 1137.095 MN
842 RAMUS, JOH/22 3935 AU 07 TC WHPD C 17:17:04 427.731 03:23 1137.030 MN
851 SCHULTZ, DE/2 7699 AU 06 NSC BB H 18:24:08 468.778 03:47 1131.562 MN
864 Riedel, Do/14 4792 AU 06 WOW BC H 17:54:19 446.813 03:40 1124.513 WI
911 Berger, DuW/9 105 AU 07 LAX RC C 17:24:15 414.286 03:45 1089.493 WI
917 HENTON, JIM/8 7237 AU 06 NSC DC C 18:37:59 458.458 04:12 1085.993 MN
935 RAZE, DAMO/17 5546 AU 05 MYST BB C 18:40:12 452.727 04:20 1069.215 MN
942 HARSTED, DO/8 2003 AU 00 STR BC C 17:05:51 393.217 03:49 1063.320 NI
955 MESHER, PE/19 808 AU 02 MPC BC H 18:10:43 427.957 04:17 1052.362 MN
962 WOLSKI, DON/6 4801 AU 07 MPC BB C 18:50:18 448.335 04:35 1044.701 MN
965 WHITLOCK, /10 16190 AU 06 JEDD BBPD H 17:49:15 411.136 04:13 1042.283 MN
984 Stoering, T/6 7135 AU 07 GSR BBSP H 17:00:20 375.813 04:02 1024.915 MN
988 Dulac, Mik/15 740 AU 05 AHPI SIL C 19:14:45 453.774 04:53 1024.229 WI
1000 Bemboom, T/18 6801 AU 06 MM C 19:57:36 473.186 05:15 1012.410 MN
1006 Cline, Ric/18 7049 AU 06 MM RC C 19:50:10 465.711 05:16 1005.516 MN
1027 Gehrke, Dav/7 4090 AU 04 GSR BC C 17:47:02 386.293 04:38 982.428 MN
1028 FISHER, JO/10 1068 AU 06 TC BCPD H 19:02:09 427.489 05:09 980.758 MN
1032 Hoffman, Ed/6 4013 AU 04 CRF BB C 18:42:34 413.505 05:04 973.521 MN
1046 Kuhn, Denni/9 1450 AU 06 DKWR GRZZ C 18:27:02 395.683 05:08 951.325 MN
1051 FREDRICHS,/12 2119 AU 06 STP BBPD C 19:01:14 409.865 05:27 941.437 MN
1053 Moon, Ron /9 544 AU 06 CRF RDPD C 18:08:00 380.431 05:05 939.047 MN
1071 MEYER, VINC/5 4222 AU 07 MPC MOS C 20:26:31 438.763 06:21 906.866 MN
1077 Dietrich, S/1 22 AU 05 WOND BB C 18:49:19 382.426 05:44 892.292 MN
1080 LOAHR, GEOR/2 9015 AU 04 STP BCWF C 20:30:15 432.028 06:32 889.047 MN
1094 SCHULTZ, JO/2 3053 AU 06 MPC BB H-05:47:28 468.778 07:46 851.916 MN
1107 ERTLE, FRA/12 3479 AU 03 NCF BC C 21:22:41 416.599 07:41 807.786 W
1109 REVOIR, DAV/7 3134 AU 04 GOLD BB H-06:01:38 446.665 08:24 800.033 MN
1114 GRABER JR, /3 5888 AU 05 NCF GRIZ C 21:43:44 415.466 08:03 787.330 W
1121 Sabrowsky, /4 9595 AU 07 MM BB C-06:55:27 451.857 09:12 767.305 MN
1129 Gabrielson,/6 41103 AU 07 A -08:22:31 469.172 10:21 734.963 MN
1130 Roach, Tom /5 1886 AU 06 WRP BB C-07:44:57 450.730 09:57 734.557 WI
1145 Quistorff, /5 3316 AU 04 MM BB -09:12:58 467.838 11:12 701.379 MN
1152 KARGEL, ROG/8 2178 AU 06 TC GRIZ C-07:35:30 420.703 10:25 687.803 MN
1159 LANGENBERGE/6 1556 AU 04 VIK BB C-08:26:21 433.322 11:03 676.493 MN
1165 MEYER, DON/35 8107 AU 07 LCR SIL H-07:55:49 411.574 10:56 660.431 MN
1168 RITTMANN, /33 7800 AU 06 LCR AOC C-08:21:58 413.848 11:19 648.615 MN
1172 Wee, Myron /9 3248 AU 03 CRF BB H-07:53:59 398.882 11:07 641.136 MN
1173 LANGENFELD,/6 6517 AU 05 LCR CK H-08:13:27 405.369 11:20 640.180 MN
1180 WIESE, EAR/16 7212 AU 06 LCR CK C-09:03:01 411.733 12:03 622.547 MN
1188 MCKANE, STE/6 253 AU 05 STP BB H-10:14:12 431.803 12:52 615.263 MN
1190 ANDERSON, /15 7183 AU 06 LCR CK H-09:23:59 411.182 12:24 610.710 MN
1193 STEWART, KE/3 2840 AU 05 VIK BC C-10:41:27 434.259 13:17 605.407 MN
Page 5 400 mile class ending
1205 HAUCK, STE/14 7490 AU 06 LCR SLT C-10:12:30 413.037 13:11 589.340 MN
1227 Good, Georg/5 7080 AU 07 NCF PIED C-11:52:09 402.386 14:25 546.387 W
1239 YEN, ANDER /3 64 AU 06 SIRPC BC C-11:10:05 380.094 14:24 526.296 NI
1253 Sabrowsky, /5 9575 AU 07 MM BB H-18:07:46 451.857 20:24 465.401 MN
1276 TIMMERMAN, /9 5310 AU 04 LCR CK H=10:15:35 412.812 29:50 325.430 MN
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
600_MILE_CLASS BIRDS:_202 LOFTS:_20 DIPLOMAS:_5 SECTIONS:_2
POS NAME BAND NUMBER CLR X ARRIVAL MILES TOWIN YPM SECT
1 Anderle, H/25 49 AU 06 WRF BC H 18:50:42 606.757 00.00 1413.117 WI
2 JASCH, TRAV/3 1933 AU 05 WRF MEAL C 19:22:00 583.904 59.45 1305.809 WI
3 Anderle, Hank 84 AU 06 WRF RC H 20:10:22 2/ 25 01:19 1278.352
4 Van Beek, T/8 7742 AU 07 GBW GR C 18:57:42 553.315 01:13 1276.826 WI
5 Hitzman, T/11 6890 AU 07 GBW C 19:31:27 577.214 01:17 1275.531 WI
6 Hitzman, Tim 3274 AU 05 GBW GR H 19:48:45 2/ 11 01:34 1248.414
7 PALLIN, RI/23 42804 AU 04 ARPU BBWF H 20:23:17 584.333 02:00 1212.362 WI
8 Caliano, Ge/8 348 AU 06 WRF BB H-05:09:16 618.753 02:33 1178.236 WI
9 SCHMIDT, M/10 5058 AU 05 SSL DRCH C 21:33:13 573.375 03:24 1099.010 MN
10 Jeske, Larr/2 1548 AU 04 WRF BC C-05:41:05 555.798 04:23 1023.137 WI
11 GRANT, DON/23 2012 AU 06 CHT BB C-09:43:05 645.850 05:34 997.904 TN
12 GRANT, DON 2134 AU 07 CHT BC C-09:43:07 2/ 23 05:34 997.875
13 LeBoeuf, Ti/9 14021 IF 03 FOY BC C-07:17:20 592.965 05:13 991.719 WI
14 Novak, Ger/14 1186 AU 06 WRF GR C-09:00:16 612.225 06:32 932.698 WI
15 SCHMIDT, MIKE 6185 AU 06 SSL BLCH C-08:18:46 2/ 10 06:45 901.197
16 GRANT, DON 2102 AU 07 CHT BB H-11:49:55 3/ 23 07:41 897.923
17 HENDRICKS,/14 4604 AU 05 VIK BLBR H-08:50:44 570.749 07:20 872.183 MN
18 HENDRICKS, RO 640 AU 06 TSR RDCH H-09:03:38 2/ 14 07:33 862.522
19 Novak, Gerald 1030 AU 06 WRF BB H-11:39:29 2/ 14 09:11 819.725
20 PETTY, ALV/12 72 AU 06 CHT BLK H-14:25:47 646.623 11:01 775.886 TN
--------------------------------- Above are 10 percent ------------------------
21 PETTY, ALVIN 96 AU 06 CHT DC H-14:42:04 2/ 12 11:17 767.367
22 HENDRICKS, RO 624 AU 06 TSR BLBR C-11:58:48 3/ 14 10:28 749.757
23 SJELIN, GRE/8 126 AU 05 TSR BBWF C-14:02:49 563.572 12:21 686.985 MN
24 Moak, Joe /12 7072 AU 07 BHR BB -13:58:22 555.179 12:10 686.964 MN
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
100_MILE_CLASS BIRDS:_222 LOFTS:_13 DIPLOMAS:_3 SECTIONS:_1
POS NAME BAND NUMBER CLR X ARRIVAL MILES TOWIN YPM SECT
1 Thrush, Jo/15 1995 AU 07 OMA SLT C 09:58:37 155.939 00.00 1227.337 W
2 Lathrop, D/26 7644 AU 07 ENRP BBWF H 10:34:11 171.456 13.18 1164.284 W
3 Jackson, B/30 7408 AU 07 ENRP BC H 10:36:11 165.876 23.18 1117.779 W
4 Jackson, Bob 2829 AU 07 AHPI BC H 10:37:25 2/ 30 24.32 1112.526
5 Jackson, N/23 7540 AU 07 ENRP BB H 10:38:42 165.876 25.49 1107.111 W
6 Greelis, Ji/7 728 AU 07 GREE DC H 10:25:25 157.045 25.12 1103.758 W
7 Greelis, Jim 7764 AU 07 GUYS BC H 10:26:00 2/ 7 25.47 1101.193
8 Payer, Nic/26 7669 AU 07 ENRPC BLK C 10:40:41 165.876 27.48 1098.847 W
9 Stevens, J/22 1483 AU 07 OMA BB C 10:41:41 164.398 30.56 1084.956 W
10 Stevens, Jim 1472 AU 07 OMA BB C 10:41:45 2/ 22 31.00 1084.685
11 Redmond, J/14 1361 AU 07 OMAHA BB C 10:51:02 169.502 32.57 1080.764 W
12 Greelis, Jim 8119 AU 06 OMA BC C 10:31:17 3/ 7 31.04 1078.492
13 Jackson, Nanc 7538 AU 07 ENRP BB H 10:46:15 2/ 23 33.22 1076.296
14 Thrush, John 1107 AU 07 OMA BB H 10:32:44 2/ 15 34.06 1064.872
15 Thrush, John 1998 AU 07 OMA BC H 10:32:46 3/ 15 34.08 1064.734
16 Jackson, Nanc 7454 AU 07 ENRP BB H 10:50:18 3/ 23 37.25 1060.462
17 Legband, M/10 7176 AU 07 ENRP RC H 10:24:31 150.044 34.20 1058.415 W
----------Above are the top 7.7%, below the first bird to each loft-----------
34 Bogatz, Do/20 1688 AU 07 OMA BBWF H 10:25:59 141.857 47.33 994.771 W
35 Paltani, Do/9 6315 AU 06 OMA BB C 10:25:56 141.507 48.00 992.503 W
40 Bowen, Dan/18 7185 AU 07 ENRP BBSP C 10:48:53 150.044 58.42 964.248 W
58 SVOBODA, MA/2 7619 AU 07 PV RC C 11:58:42 171.720 01:37 879.306 W
Page 6 Midwest Classic 500 mile class begins
500_MILE_CLASS BIRDS:_1534 LOFTS:_112 DIPLOMAS:_23 SECTIONS:_3
POS NAME BAND NUMBER CLR X ARRIVAL MILES TOWIN YPM SECT
1 SIMINGTON,/20 755 AU 06 KEN BCWF C 14:39:30 482.887 00.00 1684.651 WI
2 SIMINGTON, DA 751 AU 06 KEN BB C 14:45:35 2/ 20 06.04 1664.579
3 Schrank, H/51 112 AU 06 MWC BB H 14:59:15 485.464 17.04 1629.787 WI
4 SIMINGTON, DA 757 AU 06 KEN BC C 15:02:15 3/ 20 22.44 1611.960
5 SIMINGTON, DA 462 AU 03 KEN DC C 15:04:43 4/ 20 25.12 1604.453
6 HANSEN, RA/30 163 AU 05 KEN BB C 14:59:46 478.240 25.08 1603.957 WI
7 Hopper, Fr/19 40 AU 06 MWC BCF C 14:59:34 477.878 25.18 1603.354 WI
8 Hopper, Fred 427 AU 04 VC BB H 15:16:46 2/ 19 42.30 1552.450
9 Hansen, Ji/11 3258 AU 06 GRR BC H 15:45:09 483.632 01:04 1492.927 WI
10 Schrank, Hors 1236 AU 06 VC DC H 15:54:48 2/ 51 01:12 1473.639
11 HANSEN, RANDY 1071 AU 07 KEN BB C 15:47:39 2/ 30 01:13 1469.839
12 Ehley, Dav/18 698 AU 06 VC BB H 15:50:27 479.220 01:14 1465.682 WI
13 SIMINGTON, DA 1682 AU 07 KEN BB C 15:54:55 5/ 20 01:15 1465.562
14 Ehley, Dave 1798 AU 07 VC BB H 15:53:46 2/ 18 01:18 1457.282
15 Schingen, /17 2322 AU 06 FDL BC C 16:17:50 498.356 01:22 1454.975 WI
16 Hopper, Fred 1321 AU 05 CCM BB H 15:53:51 3/ 19 01:19 1452.994
17 Osgood, Ro/18 339 AU 06 MRP BB C 15:51:28 475.872 01:19 1452.877 WI
18 Ehley, Dave 6057 AU 04 FDL BB C 15:56:23 3/ 18 01:20 1450.724
19 Moreno, Ger/8 1381 AU 07 KEN BB C 16:07:00 484.549 01:25 1440.551 WI
20 Schrank, Hors 1204 AU 06 VC DC C 16:08:24 3/ 51 01:26 1439.865
21 SIMINGTON, DA 1690 AU 07 KEN BB C 16:06:11 6/ 20 01:26 1437.631
22 Schrank, Hors 4151 AU 06 MWC BB H 16:10:01 4/ 51 01:27 1435.953
23 Hopper, Fred 406 AU 04 VC BB H 16:00:47 4/ 19 01:26 1435.797
24 SIMINGTON, DA 452 AU 03 KEN BB C 16:07:40 7/ 20 01:28 1434.033
25 Hopper, Fred 2208 AU 06 VK BC C 16:02:37 5/ 19 01:28 1431.317
26 Nielsen, B/17 740 AU 07 NFL BB C 16:39:49 507.825 01:34 1430.455 WI
27 Jager, Don /9 4171 AU 06 MWC BB C 16:17:49 489.684 01:31 1429.694 WI
28 Richmond, C/8 1447 AU 06 TRW GR H 17:33:07 548.413 01:45 1423.363 WI
29 Ehley, Dave 3043 AU 07 FDL RGR H 16:07:34 4/ 18 01:31 1423.345
30 Nelson, Ti/17 206 AU 06 MWC BC H 16:17:03 485.598 01:34 1419.570 WI
31 Jager, Don 3957 AU 07 MWC GR C 16:22:38 2/ 9 01:36 1418.361
32 Hopper, Fred 789 AU 07 MWC BB H 16:08:05 6/ 19 01:33 1418.124
33 HANSEN, RANDY 218 AU 06 KEN BC H 16:08:45 3/ 30 01:34 1417.605
34 SIMONIS, D/16 5066 AU 05 WRV DC C 16:22:59 489.662 01:36 1417.481 WI
35 Nelson, Tim 222 AU 06 RAC RC H 16:18:17 2/ 17 01:35 1416.668
36 Schrank, Hors 8591 AU 07 BCM BB H 16:20:13 5/ 51 01:38 1411.752
37 Schingen, /10 2896 AU 07 FDL BB C 16:44:17 504.619 01:42 1411.334 WI
38 Jager, Don 5856 AU 06 MWC BB C 16:25:41 3/ 9 01:39 1411.277
39 ROSSI, TON/12 1505 AU 07 KEN BB C 16:15:07 480.826 01:37 1410.149 WI
40 KANIESS, G/12 1196 AU 05 FDL BCP H 17:01:56 517.569 01:46 1408.061 WI
41 Ertman, Lee/8 1089 AU 06 TRW BB H 17:43:10 548.859 01:54 1403.719 WI
42 White, Joe/10 6143 AU 03 FDL SPL C 16:40:29 498.792 01:44 1403.512 WI
43 Staehler, /12 3238 AU 06 GRR BC H 16:38:32 496.706 01:44 1402.016 WI
44 Schrank, Hors 117 AU 06 MWC RC C 16:24:29 6/ 51 01:42 1401.869
45 Schrank, Hors 2026 AU 07 MWC BB H 16:25:48 7/ 51 01:43 1398.847
46 Ripple, J. /6 3239 AU 07 FDL BB H 16:22:00 482.364 01:43 1398.618 WI
47 Ehley, Dave 2566 AU 07 FDL GR C 16:18:21 5/ 18 01:42 1397.906
48 Osgood, Ron 3276 AU 07 FDL GR C 16:14:13 2/ 18 01:42 1397.717
49 Nelson, Tim 1863 AU 07 FWR BC C 16:27:04 3/ 17 01:44 1396.338
50 White, Joe 3274 AU 06 GRR BC C 16:43:46 2/ 10 01:47 1396.183
51 HANSEN, RANDY 169 AU 05 KEN BB H 16:18:32 4/ 30 01:43 1394.626
52 Gellerup, F/6 860 AU 05 MRP WH C 16:24:26 482.914 01:44 1394.622 WI
53 Gellerup, Fre 414 AU 05 MRP BB C 16:26:02 2/ 6 01:46 1390.970
54 HANSEN, RANDY 2175 AU 03 VC BC H 16:20:14 5/ 30 01:45 1390.709
55 Schrank, Hors 4105 AU 03 CCM BB C 16:30:38 8/ 51 01:48 1387.865
56 Zima, Matt/14 628 AU 03 VC BB C 17:19:44 524.032 01:57 1387.468 WI
57 Zima, Matt 605 AU 03 VC BC H 17:20:07 2/ 14 01:57 1386.668
58 Nielsen, Bill 723 AU 07 VC BB C 16:59:37 2/ 17 01:54 1386.517
59 PIEPER, FRE/9 1789 AU 07 VC BBP C 16:36:58 489.507 01:50 1385.174 WI
60 SIMINGTON, DA 1677 AU 07 KEN BC C 16:28:47 8/ 20 01:49 1384.695
61 White, Joe 204 AU 06 NCW BC H 16:49:04 3/ 10 01:52 1384.513
62 HANSEN, RANDY 1810 AU 07 VC BB C 16:23:40 6/ 30 01:49 1382.864
Page 7 500 mile class continued
63 CARLSON, L/35 4608 AU 04 WRV GRIZ C 16:21:06 476.140 01:48 1382.622 WI
64 Hansen, Jim 3256 AU 06 GRR BB C 16:31:08 2/ 11 01:50 1381.507
65 SIMINGTON, DA 1651 AU 07 KEN BC C 16:31:10 9/ 20 01:51 1379.339
66 Ehley, Dave 1181 AU 05 FDL BBF C 16:27:26 6/ 18 01:51 1377.173
67 HANSEN, RANDY 724 AU 07 MWC BBWF C 16:27:00 7/ 30 01:52 1375.332
68 Schrank, Hors 4030 AU 04 MWC BB C 16:37:21 9/ 51 01:55 1372.887
69 ROSSI, TONY 1514 AU 07 KEN BB H 16:32:25 2/ 12 01:55 1370.636
70 Spannagle, /7 6793 AU 05 SHE DCF H 17:30:12 525.472 02:06 1369.715 WI
71 Hopper, Fred 36 AU 06 MWC BB H 16:29:31 7/ 19 01:55 1368.662
72 SIMINGTON, DA 646 AU 05 KEN BB C 16:36:05 10/ 20 01:56 1368.420
73 Campeau, La/4 405 AU 06 RAC BC C 16:41:57 486.888 01:58 1366.813 WI
74 Ehley, Dave 4383 AU 04 MPRO GR H 16:32:27 7/ 18 01:56 1365.984
75 Zima, Matt 921 AU 06 VC BB H 17:31:00 3/ 14 02:08 1364.343
76 LAW, JIM /11 1269 AU 06 VC BC C 17:23:42 517.972 02:07 1363.288 WI
77 Ripple, . /3 2059 AU 06 FDL BB C 16:38:00 482.364 01:59 1362.699 WI
78 HANSEN, RANDY 143 AU 05 KEN BC H 16:32:53 8/ 30 01:58 1362.236
79 SIMONIS, DENN 6622 AU 06 WRV BB C 16:48:44 2/ 16 02:02 1359.885
80 PIEPER, FRED 1782 AU 07 VC BBP C 16:49:17 2/ 9 02:02 1358.276
81 Gigowski, /13 4858 AU 05 MWC BB H 16:33:52 477.577 01:59 1358.184 WI
82 Nielsen, Bill 661 AU 06 NFL BC C 17:13:59 3/ 17 02:08 1356.289
83 LAW, JIM 1243 AU 06 VC BC H 17:27:11 2/ 11 02:11 1356.223
84 HANSEN, RANDY 1007 AU 07 KEN BC C 16:36:19 9/ 30 02:01 1354.709
85 HANSEN, RANDY 1073 AU 07 KEN SMKB C 16:36:26 10/ 30 02:01 1354.455
86 Jager, Don 3955 AU 07 MWC BB C 16:51:30 4/ 9 02:04 1354.035
87 Jager, Don 3809 AU 07 MWC GR C 16:51:42 5/ 9 02:05 1353.610
88 PIEPER, FRED 28 AU 07 MIPA BB C 16:51:32 3/ 9 02:05 1353.475
89 HANSEN, RANDY 240 AU 06 KEN BC C 16:38:32 11/ 30 02:03 1349.893
90 Campeau, Larr 420 AU 06 RAC 16:50:27 2/ 4 02:06 1348.530
91 Wedward, E/24 3107 AU 07 FDL BC C 16:49:16 485.788 02:06 1347.994 WI
92 Schrank, Hors 557 AU 05 VC BB C 16:49:20 10/ 51 02:07 1346.951
93 Kuske, Ran/10 6333 AU 06 SLI BB H 18:06:32 544.542 02:22 1346.942 WI
94 Staehler, Ed 4161 AU 06 MWC BB H 17:04:52 2/ 12 02:10 1345.204
95 Hopper, Fred 3028 AU 05 MWC RCP H 16:40:37 8/ 19 02:06 1344.379
96 SIMINGTON, DA 1640 AU 07 KEN BB C 16:47:39 11/ 20 02:08 1343.401
97 Schingen, Gor 2906 AU 07 FDL BC C 17:08:10 2/ 17 02:12 1342.854
98 Jager, Don 3924 AU 07 MWC BB C 16:59:25 6/ 9 02:12 1337.401
99 HANSEN, RANDY 1804 AU 07 VC BB C 16:44:37 12/ 30 02:09 1336.850
100 Schrank, Hors 4160 AU 06 MWC BB H 16:54:40 11/ 51 02:12 1335.721
101 CARLSON, LARR 5328 AU 05 WRV DC C 16:43:58 2/ 35 02:11 1332.355
102 TOPJA, ADA/11 1320 AU 07 KEN DC H 16:55:24 484.693 02:14 1332.072 WI
103 Wedward, E. 3136 AU 07 FDL SIL C 16:57:16 2/ 24 02:14 1331.203
104 KASABUSKE,/10 7020 AU 06 SHE BB H 17:18:20 501.666 02:19 1331.054 WI
105 CARLSON, LARR 4677 AU 04 WRV BC C 16:45:53 3/ 35 02:13 1328.307
106 CARLSON, LARR 5348 AU 05 WRV DCPD H 16:46:00 4/ 35 02:13 1328.062
107 Hansen, Jim 319 AU 07 RAC BC H 16:56:26 3/ 11 02:16 1327.016
108 TOPJA, ADAN 78737 AU 07 ARPU BB H 16:59:02 2/ 11 02:17 1324.558
109 KASABUSKE, KI 5620 AU 04 SHE BC H 17:21:52 2/ 10 02:22 1324.001
110 Zima, Matt 599 AU 06 VC BC H 17:51:58 4/ 14 02:29 1323.300
111 Schingen, Gor 2963 AU 07 FDL BC H 17:18:16 3/ 17 02:22 1322.405
112 CARLSON, LARR 5318 AU 05 WRV GRIZ H 16:49:56 5/ 35 02:17 1319.835
113 LAW, JIM 1264 AU 06 VC BLK C 17:45:44 3/ 11 02:29 1319.801
114 TOPJA, ADAN 78730 AU 07 ARPU BB H 17:01:53 3/ 11 02:20 1318.722
115 Badzinski,/30 4465 AU 06 WOW BBP H 16:52:39 476.877 02:19 1316.245 WI
116 SIMINGTON, DA 476 AU 03 KEN BB C 17:01:20 12/ 20 02:21 1314.959
117 Badzinski, Bi 2387 AU 07 FSI BC C 16:54:31 2/ 30 02:21 1312.403
118 KASABUSKE, KI 7057 AU 06 SHE DCP 17:28:21 3/ 10 02:29 1311.253
119 HANSEN, RANDY 1034 AU 07 KEN BB C 16:57:20 13/ 30 02:22 1310.384
120 CARLSON, LARR 71 AU 03 WRV DC C 16:54:44 6/ 35 02:22 1309.932
121 Riley, Les/13 54 AU 07 SPW GR C 17:43:33 512.351 02:33 1309.619 WI
122 Kuhn, Grad/14 1 AU 07 OSH BB H 17:41:15 506.746 02:36 1299.633 WI
----------Above are the top 7.9%, below are the first bird to each loft----------
133 KIEFER, PE/13 5373 AU 05 WRV GRIZ H 17:36:23 495.926 02:43 1280.966 WI
140 Butzler, Bo/7 735 AU 07 SPW BB C 18:37:45 530.563 03:08 1257.208 WI
142 Kress, Jerr/8 130 AU 07 MRP SILV C 17:29:29 479.981 02:53 1252.466 WI
Page 8 500 mile class continued
144 Bulitz, Ku/10 6816 AU 05 SHE BC H 18:33:30 523.896 03:11 1248.554 WI
146 Binkowski, /7 4817 AU 06 MWC BC H 17:45:25 488.411 03:00 1245.051 WI
156 LAWRENCE, /10 778 AU 07 SHE BB C 18:45:58 524.203 03:23 1228.547 WI
159 HENGST, BRU/7 6629 AU 05 SHE BC H 18:47:18 524.282 03:24 1226.553 WI
167 CARLSON, M/12 6925 AU 06 WRV BB C 18:10:53 492.476 03:21 1210.753 WI
174 Kuske, Orla/6 7830 AU 07 GBW GR C 19:40:37 544.812 03:56 1190.231 WI
177 Hayden, Ke/28 995 AU 07 SPW BB C 18:30:41 492.259 03:41 1177.648 WI
178 RUYBAL, AN/61 508 AU 05 RUYB RC C 18:18:02 482.852 03:38 1175.327 W
180 DUDLEY, DA/18 5577 AU 05 PUE BC H 18:27:33 486.857 03:43 1169.694 W
194 Matasek, Ro/8 1410 AU 06 OSH BB C 19:05:02 497.085 04:10 1136.144 WI
201 Renderman, /6 938 AU 05 FDL RC C 19:25:06 500.633 04:27 1115.193 WI
204 Larsen, Pe/18 1133 AU 04 OSH BB C 19:15:14 489.167 04:29 1103.432 WI
209 Szyskiewicz/8 5023 AU 06 MWC DC C 19:26:53 485.852 04:44 1079.831 WI
229 Ejnik, Mar/10 7283 AU 07 EJNIK BB H 21:01:56 503.169 06:01 998.472 WI
233 Penny, Wil/25 2114 AU 04 VC BC C-05:44:13 525.472 06:50 964.153 WI
234 TAPPLY, KEV/8 7322 AU 07 NCF BBWF C 21:23:27 497.487 06:28 963.814 W
235 KATZENBERGE/4 359 AU 06 KBRO BC H 21:26:49 498.714 06:30 962.624 W
237 Sprankle, /13 774 IF 06 NAS BC H-06:50:41 524.398 06:58 954.750 TN
238 Hogue, Jim/19 1048 AU 04 SAZF BBSF H 21:17:03 488.053 06:32 952.245 W
239 Pancake, J/16 733 IF 06 LKY BC H-07:12:57 534.253 07:10 950.792 TN
242 HEINDEL, G/16 82362 AU 06 ARPU SIL C-07:03:58 529.340 08:05 896.696 WI
244 Stalzer, Or/8 645 AU 05 OSH SIL C-06:21:15 502.990 07:50 888.594 WI
245 Fleseriu, /17 9319 IF 05 NAS SIL H-08:19:12 531.990 08:19 887.322 TN
248 Kellerman, /6 7919 AU 07 GBW RC C-07:45:55 541.911 08:34 882.365 WI
250 Gehrke, Cle/8 1152 AU 06 TRW BB H-08:24:40 547.699 09:07 860.926 WI
253 Imdieke, D/14 3002 AU 03 MM H-07:18:58 510.190 08:46 847.146 MN
254 PENDLETON,/13 850 AU 05 FH C-07:41:31 503.008 08:40 846.752 W
256 Vogel, Ton/12 832 AU 07 TRW SIL H-08:36:35 542.867 09:24 844.345 WI
257 Deinert, R/10 132 AU 03 VC BB H-07:56:14 515.513 08:58 842.252 WI
259 BROWN, RIC/18 6731 AU 06 NCF RED C-07:16:05 484.446 08:33 835.839 W
261 Snavely, S/14 17739 AU 04 JEDD BB H-08:30:59 535.841 09:32 833.132 MN
262 ANDERSON, S/9 5799 AU 05 MM C-07:02:07 491.276 08:49 828.906 MN
267 Erickson, /24 25409 AU 05 ARPU BC H-09:34:10 536.818 10:28 794.505 WI
268 Erickson, /41 9 AU 07 NCW BCWF C-09:36:20 530.526 10:23 793.085 WI
269 Hofmann, Ja/5 1642 AU 07 AHPI -08:45:14 512.512 10:10 786.953 MN
272 TREBIATOWSK/3 1028 AU 04 OSH DCWF H-08:24:17 496.528 10:00 780.758 WI
273 Torkildson,/7 7611 AU 07 RRVF SLT C-09:50:01 531.455 10:55 772.366 MN
275 Peterson, B/9 7014 AU 06 MM C-08:19:39 482.437 10:16 757.669 MN
277 JOHNSON, K/16 558 AU 05 FH RC H-09:53:44 504.930 10:50 754.566 W
278 DEAL, STEVE/3 5490 AU 05 WRV BB C-08:54:21 492.605 10:34 754.326 WI
279 LOMBARDI, V/4 6057 AU 06 DI UNKN C-09:59:39 505.231 10:55 751.241 W
280 Case, Stev/17 4092 AU 04 NCF BBWF H-09:41:24 497.054 10:46 750.664 W
287 SABELL, WA/21 5529 AU 05 DI UNKN H-10:36:16 508.178 11:29 732.948 W
291 Higdem, Ra/15 7752 AU 07 RRVF BB H-11:19:07 534.457 12:21 723.506 MN
300 Batchelder,/6 1200 AU 06 TR SPL H-13:04:24 548.543 13:46 689.893 WI
305 Gaffney, D/10 4938 AU 04 PPH GRIZ H-12:07:45 493.277 13:16 661.839 W
309 Nelson, Ke/15 4718 AU 04 PPH BB C-12:19:44 485.707 13:36 645.783 W
320 ROZENDAAL,/10 6652 AU 06 CH RC C-14:05:43 495.072 15:12 609.440 W
328 Higdem, Jes/7 6792 AU 06 RRVF BB C-17:13:32 534.457 18:16 568.524 MN
333 Hunter, Al/60 12062 AU 05 I BCSP C-16:49:57 494.464 17:57 545.973 W
338 Torkildson,/7 7612 AU 07 RRVF BLK H-19:18:14 531.455 20:24 525.710 MN
339 DERMER, ST/20 6156 AU 06 NCF BC H-19:05:50 502.658 20:04 511.424 W
346 Geurts, Dic/6 1163 AU 07 RRR BB H=09:57:55 529.990 27:29 423.431 WI
347 Anderson, B/4 3041 AU 03 RRVF BCWP C=12:14:55 534.631 29:53 400.078 MN
350 Wipf, Joe /22 6654 AU 06 BHR BC H=19:21:05 527.870 35:52 343.574 W
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Page 9 300 mile class begins
300_MILE_CLASS BIRDS:_582 LOFTS:_70 DIPLOMAS:_14 SECTIONS:_3
POS NAME BAND NUMBER CLR X ARRIVAL MILES TOWIN YPM SECT
1 Harms, Dou/15 240 AU 07 KSM BB C 13:05:55 371.021 00.00 1589.178 NI
2 HALGREN, ME/9 1742 AU 06 RRV BB C 13:06:56 370.445 01.39 1582.759 NI
3 Harms, Doug 3033 AU 06 KCL BC C 13:11:11 2/ 15 05.15 1569.067
4 Harms, Doug 3801 AU 07 KCL S C 13:12:55 3/ 15 06.59 1562.559
5 Hoffman, St/9 486 AU 05 MEM BB C 12:20:32 322.991 07.49 1555.161 NI
6 Harms, Doug 249 AU 06 RRV RC C 13:16:25 4/ 15 10.29 1549.581
7 GESKE, HOW/13 982 AU 05 RRV DC H 13:22:24 367.964 19.52 1515.275 NI
8 Harms, Doug 3806 AU 07 KCL BCWF C 13:27:03 5/ 15 21.07 1511.443
9 WULGAERT, /15 6096 AU 06 RMW BC C 12:43:41 326.324 27.16 1477.685 NI
10 GESKE, HOWARD 7561 AU 07 I BB H 13:36:58 2/ 13 34.26 1465.333
11 CALSYN, STE/8 686 AU 07 CAL BC H 13:38:01 366.871 36.42 1457.512 NI
12 Swanson, To/8 1025 AU 05 MEM CKSP C 12:42:38 320.830 32.19 1456.686 NI
13 Westerhof, /4 2209 AU 04 ARPU BC C 12:45:03 322.348 33.03 1454.513 NI
14 Viager, Ran/5 765 AU 06 MEM BC C 12:31:26 308.592 34.40 1442.810 NI
15 Mosher, De/12 4 AU 04 MEM BB C 12:33:12 309.402 35.32 1439.839 NI
16 WALL, GORD/14 83 AU 06 MEM BB C 13:03:31 333.459 39.12 1436.631 NI
17 PIPKIN, TOM/7 566 AU 03 SIC BC C 12:57:23 327.441 39.44 1432.205 NI
18 MONROE, LEE/5 737 AU 03 KIC CK C 13:15:33 340.936 42.58 1426.815 NI
19 JANNIE, ST/14 66 AU 07 KIC BB C 13:26:58 348.702 45.46 1420.748 NI
20 GESKE, HOWARD 1920 AU 03 RRV DC C 13:53:30 3/ 13 50.58 1412.493
21 Mosher, Denni 940 AU 05 MEM PEN C 12:40:47 2/ 12 43.07 1411.536
22 PALANOS, M/12 70847 AU 07 PIC BCK C 13:27:27 344.330 51.06 1401.366 NI
23 GESKE, HOWARD 872 AU 06 RRV DCWF C 14:02:45 4/ 13 01:00 1384.560
24 Swanson, Tony 50 AU 07 CPL BB C 13:08:34 2/ 8 58.15 1365.343
25 JANNIE, STEVE 56 AU 07 KIC CKWF C 13:45:42 2/ 14 01:04 1361.694
26 PALANOS, MIKE 70857 AU 07 PIC BCK H 13:41:05 2/ 12 01:04 1358.537
27 KNIGHT, JIM/5 70404 AU 07 PIC BB C 13:27:10 333.503 01:02 1358.193 NI
28 MONROE, LEE 762 AU 04 KIC CKWF H 13:37:01 2/ 5 01:04 1357.521
29 Dereu, DONN/6 24847 AU 07 A GRIZ H 14:01:18 353.981 01:14 1336.063 NI
30 SKINNER, D/38 746 AU 04 SIC BC C 13:15:16 318.140 01:07 1332.313 NI
31 Dereu, DONNA 675 AU 07 KIC GRIZ H 14:02:41 2/ 6 01:15 1332.111
32 GESKE, HOWARD 7520 AU 07 I BC C 14:22:22 5/ 13 01:19 1328.830
33 JANNIE, STEVE 33 AU 07 KIC CKSP C 13:58:19 3/ 14 01:17 1324.614
34 RAICHE, RIC/3 742 AU 05 RRV DC C 13:29:40 325.496 01:14 1317.957 NI
35 CALSYN, STEVE 13 AU 07 RRV BC H 14:26:02 2/ 8 01:24 1314.986
36 Mosher, Denni 3518 AU 07 KCL BB C 13:10:07 3/ 12 01:12 1311.793
37 Dereu, DONNA 31 GBGM 07 GRIZ H 14:14:06 3/ 6 01:27 1300.368
38 Harms, Doug 311 AU 07 RRV BCWF C 14:39:56 6/ 15 01:34 1293.272
39 PIPKIN, TOM 1189 AU 03 SIC BC C 13:41:38 2/ 7 01:23 1290.310
40 JERDEE, JE/19 61 AU 04 EVOL NONE C 14:07:06 344.312 01:30 1283.602 MN
41 GESKE, HOWARD 7526 AU 07 I BC H 14:45:08 6/ 13 01:42 1269.525
42 JANNIE, STEVE 49 AU 07 KIC CK H 14:22:59 4/ 14 01:41 1257.657
43 WULGAERT, MIK 6045 AU 06 RMW UNKN H 13:52:37 2/ 15 01:36 1255.087
44 Mosher, Denni 74 AU 06 GBGM BBWF C 13:31:28 4/ 12 01:33 1247.626
45 CHIANG, JOH/6 183 AU 04 SIC BC C 14:08:23 333.773 01:43 1240.940 NI
46 KNIGHT, JIM 563 AU 05 PIC BC H 14:08:38 2/ 5 01:44 1239.283
47 JANNIE, STEVE 34 AU 07 KIC RSPL C 14:30:36 5/ 14 01:49 1238.328
48 SKINNER, DERE 3172 AU 07 SIC BB H 13:47:32 2/ 38 01:40 1237.316
49 CALSYN, STEVE 1904 AU 07 RRV BC H 14:57:05 3/ 8 01:55 1236.779
50 Harms, Doug 270 AU 06 RRV DC C 15:05:00 7/ 15 01:59 1232.105
51 ARTHURS, W/15 400741 AU 04 RRV BB C 14:57:19 361.033 02:02 1216.554 NI
52 Viager, Randy 588 AU 05 MEM SIL C 13:42:32 2/ 5 01:45 1213.590
53 CALSYN, ST/15 3995 AU 07 KCL DC C 14:58:13 359.708 02:04 1210.025 NI
54 WHITEBREAD,/5 1206 AU 07 RRV S C 15:12:28 366.624 02:11 1200.589 NI
56 Jones, Arno/7 60 AU 07 GBGM BB C 13:46:51 305.843 01:53 1191.310 NI
57 WANGEN, RO/10 412 AU 07 NS BC C 14:44:29 344.240 02:08 1189.171 MN
--------------------------------- Above are 10 percent ------------------------
61 VAN RYSWYK/17 668 AU 07 NS BB C 14:44:19 339.184 02:13 1172.088 MN
64 Mayfield, /11 216 AU 05 MEM BCWF C 14:19:19 320.156 02:09 1163.443 NI
66 MULLINS, TI/8 43 AU 04 DMC BL H 15:32:03 366.674 02:30 1158.523 NI
68 Thompson, P/7 8561 AU 04 RRP NONE C 15:34:19 367.446 02:32 1156.240 MN
69 ALEXANDER, /7 3363 AU 07 SIC BB C 14:36:33 328.553 02:17 1152.934 NI
Page 10 300 mile class continued
71 HARR, STAN /4 115 AU 02 PIC BCWF C 15:09:10 349.056 02:27 1150.086 NI
81 KELSEY, DON/7 2191 AU 05 RRV BC H 16:01:56 374.832 02:51 1123.982 NI
86 GIBSON, JA/10 525 AU 07 KIC BB H 14:55:00 329.673 02:34 1115.815 NI
87 NEAL, BRIA/29 7260 AU 07 SIRPC RC H 15:57:12 365.376 02:57 1104.537 NI
91 FORCE, IRVI/4 12558 IFBE 03 BB C 16:00:51 363.773 03:02 1092.842 NI
93 TROTTER, KE/6 7087 AU 07 SIRPC BC H 16:21:20 372.013 03:14 1079.839 NI
97 Olson, Dick/5 545 AU 05 GBG BC H 14:49:17 312.801 02:47 1070.478 NI
104 ANDERSON, D/7 3092 AU 07 GPF BC C 15:06:36 315.220 03:02 1043.619 MN
105 Dereu, Mike/2 37 AU 07 GBGM RCK C 16:13:12 353.981 03:26 1041.468 NI
106 Stensrud, C/9 5019 AU 05 GSR BC C 16:34:17 365.485 03:34 1038.679 MN
119 Tonn, Levi /4 6005 AU 06 GSR BC C 17:13:39 365.485 04:13 976.592 MN
120 Crouch, Boh/9 4000 AU 04 GSR BC C 17:20:17 365.485 04:20 966.855 MN
134 Waknitz, Je/6 4494 AU 04 CRF RC H 18:09:33 373.092 05:01 918.959 MN
135 WELDEN, JAY/3 40506 AU 04 NPF GRZ H 16:03:11 306.784 04:08 917.980 W
139 Freeman, Le/6 40033 AU 04 NPF BCWF H 16:18:05 311.162 04:18 908.075 W
145 LAKE, ED /4 174 AU 03 DMC BGRZ C 17:46:54 353.352 05:00 898.828 NI
146 MULLINS, TIM 329 AU 03 DMC BWFT H 18:17:30 3/ 8 05:16 893.229 NI
151 ZUEHLKE, J/12 7329 AU 03 GPF BBPD H 16:48:19 319.183 04:39 887.016 MN
158 STEFFEN, JO/5 3847 AU 07 GPF BC C 17:16:04 325.051 05:01 865.403 MN
159 ELIASON, P/15 2521 AU 05 GPF BC H 16:54:08 313.226 04:52 862.540 MN
160 Lamb, Bill /3 454 AU 06 KIC BB C 17:57:51 341.503 05:24 855.154 NI
172 SHOEMAKER, /5 3902 AU 07 GPF BC C 17:34:22 313.226 05:32 811.459 MN
179 GOSNELL, GO/9 50315 AU 05 NPF BC C 17:12:55 288.959 05:37 772.996 W
188 Freeman, St/5 20157 AU 02 NPF BB H 18:52:15 307.391 06:56 714.437 W
192 FOX, WILL /3 70312 AU 07 PIC BC H 19:29:36 309.613 07:31 685.778 NI
204 BOSMA, GEOR/9 3726 AU 07 GPF BLC C 21:25:09 314.064 09:22 607.321 MN
214 WEBER, DAVE/3 2716 AU 02 NS NONE H-08:23:00 341.471 12:25 534.688 MN
216 Tracy, Paul/2 125 AU 07 KIC RED C-09:14:33 343.617 12:54 523.364 NI
235 LUDOLPH, MI/7 3323 AU 07 GPF BB C=09:23:41 344.548 29:59 278.080 MN
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
200_MILE_CLASS BIRDS:_265 LOFTS:_15 DIPLOMAS:_4 SECTIONS:_2
POS NAME BAND NUMBER CLR X ARRIVAL MILES TOWIN YPM SECT
1 Younghans,/33 36 AU 07 SCIA C 11:17:06 243.254 00.00 1417.169 IA
2 Thompson, /45 2216 AU 02 DMI BB C 10:28:47 197.741 08.12 1371.342 IA
3 Younghans, Mi 2947 AU 02 DMI C 11:27:33 2/ 33 10.26 1369.786
4 Vermie, Ja/37 1163 AU 02 DMI C 11:00:55 219.661 13.07 1352.153 IA
5 Younghans, Mi 2051 AU 07 DMI H 11:37:58 3/ 33 20.51 1325.607
6 Younghans, Mi 2098 AU 07 DMI H 11:38:09 4/ 33 21.02 1324.855
7 Younghans, Mi 2055 AU 03 DMI C 11:39:40 5/ 33 22.33 1318.666
8 Thompson, Wes 8188 AU 03 OMA BC H 10:38:57 2/ 45 18.22 1318.521
9 Vermie, Jack 1253 AU 07 DMI C 11:12:25 2/ 37 24.37 1299.870
10 Younghans, Mi 1103 AU 04 MEM H 11:44:38 6/ 33 27.31 1298.797
11 Younghans, Mi 1569 AU 03 MEM H 11:44:40 7/ 33 27.34 1298.666
12 Thompson, Wes 1421 AU 04 DMI BB C 10:47:39 3/ 45 27.04 1276.449
13 Scott, Jim/14 1347 AU 07 GBG GRZ H 12:25:21 265.185 41.00 1260.227 IA
14 Scott, Jim & 1383 AU 07 GBG BB C 12:26:52 2/ 14 42.31 1255.087
15 Hill, Jerr/12 613 AU 06 DMI H 12:14:45 240.465 01:01 1176.422 IA
16 Scott, Jim & 1334 AU 07 GBG BC H 12:59:37 3/ 14 01:15 1153.500
17 Scott, Jim & 1366 AU 07 GBG BCWF H 13:11:53 4/ 14 01:27 1119.558
18 Ellensohn,/26 390 AU 05 SCIA DCH C 12:59:04 253.530 01:29 1104.307 W
19 Huls, Dan /12 299 AU 06 SCIA BC C 12:39:24 239.752 01:26 1097.719 W
20 Engel, Joe/23 7314 AU 07 PV BB C 11:11:27 181.051 01:11 1074.843 W
21 Ellensohn, Qu 404 AU 06 SCIA BCH C 13:14:49 2/ 26 01:44 1062.877
22 Ellensohn, Qu 541 AU 07 SCIA BCHS H 13:18:05 3/ 26 01:48 1054.671
23 Kirkendall,/6 706 AU 07 VK RC C 12:36:26 222.970 01:44 1028.821 W
24 Egr, James/10 6076 AU 06 PV GRIZ C 11:25:35 179.541 01:27 1017.394 W
25 Scott, Jim & 37026 AU 07 ARPU BC H 13:57:13 5/ 14 02:12 1009.754
26 Engel, Joel 7344 AU 07 PV BB H 11:37:00 2/ 23 01:37 989.558
--------------------------------- Above are 10 percent ------------------------
42 Shaw, John/10 1342 AU 06 DMI RC C 12:35:16 180.450 02:36 835.180 IA
44 Bender, La/16 5362 AU 05 PV BB C 13:43:00 208.545 03:09 819.273 W
66 Mischke, To/3 7732 AU 07 PV DNBR H 17:27:57 221.827 06:37 580.168 W
Page 11 Midwest Classic final page
Section Mileage Winners
MN 300 Jerred Jerdee Hayward 61 AU 04 Evol None C 344.312 1283.602
MN 400 Kent Duff Rochester 4011 AU 06 RRP BBPd C 384.808 1354.433
MN 500 Dennis Imdieke Wabena 5157 AU 05 MM None H 510.190 847.146
MN 600 Mike Schmidt Duluth 5058 AU 05 SSL DkCh C 573.375 1099.010
WI 400 Marc Balis Edgerton 150 AU 07 RRR BB C 433.492 1632.786
WI 500 Dave Simington Racine 755 AU 06 KEN BCWf C 482.887 1684.651
WI 600 Hank Anderle Daggett MI 49 AU 06 WRF BC H 606.757 1413.117
N IL 300 Doug Harms Rock Falls 240 AU 07 KSM BB C 371.021 1589.178
N IL 400 Benny Czyz Chicago 3683 AU 07 CHI B H 460.068 1643.378
West 100 John Thrush Elkhorn NE 1995 AU 07 OMA Slt C 155.939 1227.337
West 200 Ellensohn Quentin Lemars IA 390 AU 05 SCIA DkCh C 253.530 1104.305
West 300 J&S Welden North Platte 40506 AU 04 NPF Griz H 306.784 917.979
West 400 Francis Ertle Sterling CO 3479 AU 03 NCF BC C 416.599 807.786
West 500 Andrew Ruybal Pueblo CO 508 AU 05 RUYB RC C 482.852 1175.327
Recap by Sections
Classes Lofts Birds
Minnesota 300, 400, 500, 600 107 1196
Wisconsin 400, 500, 600 116 1452
Northern IL 300, 400 141 2077
West 100, 200, 300, 400, 500 64 908
Other/Iowa 200, 500, 600 20 377
Attention Class & Section Winners
We need information from you to tell our story about this great race. Please send a photo and short story about your winner, birds, and yourself to our publicity director Shirley Rehberg, 6533 Surrey Ln, Altoona WI 54720. Phone and email are 715-835-2349; lasars54720@yahoo.com .
Special Thanks
I would especially like to thank my section secretaries Steve Case and Steve Dermer from the West, Steve Burton from Minnesota, Dave Simington from Northern Illinois and new this year Gary Heidel For Wisconsin. These men do a lot of work preparing their race reports for me, getting their monies straight from everyone and dealing with a lot of issues and questions.
Matt Zima, who organizes the transporters and does the release. Tony Rossi our acting president. Bill Mitiu and Shirley Rehberg. Our publicity director. Also, Don Riedel who built and organized our website. See www.Midwesthpa.com .
To Kaytee-Baymor, who has been our sponsor for years and donates the trophies for our class winners. To Ken Weber who presents the Kaytee-Baymor trophies.
And to you, the members of this organization, whose participation makes this the greatest race in the US.
2008_Midwest_Convention,_Young Bird Race_and_Annual_Meeting
See you at the fall convention October 2-4, at the beautiful Pine Ridge of Wautoma in Wautoma WI. See www.montellorpc.com for more information. Call Super 8 or AmericInn for rooms. Contact Bill Lind 608-297-2239 or Jerry Kress 920-787-1498 for more information. Please attend the annual Midwest Homing Pigeon Association meeting 10:00 Saturday morning. Karen Clifton, AU Executive director will speak Friday mornings seminar.